01/07/20

Congratulations to Dylan Cappello for winning the Spears Modified Series Championship!! Cappello counted four victories and finished off the season with a fourth place effort in the Lucas Oil 75 presented by FLUIDYNE High Performance” at the LVMS Bullring and Dirt Track.












2019 FINAL STANDINGS:
POS.CAR DRIVER NAMETOTAL2/23/235/46/86/297/209/2811/211/23 
111CDylan Cappello654687068707975797966 
255William Guevara518544846605068686064 
336Travis McCullough *498365458466054666460 
412Kyle Keller *496485454485462565862 
57Ryan Schartau4917066776668586224 
611LJeff Longman4465056565656586252 
784Eddie Secord404646864707068 
83Douglas Carpenter3924642504868485634 
91KJeremy Kay368606850586270 
102KCody Kay362626060626652 
1110XPeyton Saxton2657540466836 
1240Jerry Toporek2284442484648 
1324Trevor Cristiani214757762 
149IJason Irwin204627270 
1517PHJustin Johnson194646466 
169Ryan Partridge188586070 
1772Hunter Corbitt *182566858 
189TEd Coffey *148425254 
198Jim Coffey *142504250 
2021HKen Hoobery *132443652 
215Travis Thirkettle1145064 
2224Christian McGhee1094465 
2302Brian Collins1064660 
2415Mike Lovell945242 
2521mVictor Machado924052 
2675Eddie Wilcox903852 
2725Aaron Coonfield845232 
2875Jeremy Doss7777 
295KKyle Tellstrom7070 
304xDoug Hamm6666 
3146Doug Moff5858 
3220Jentry Pisca5858 
3319Steve Arnold5656 
3444JAl Jones5656 
3524NEric Nascimento, Jr.5454 
3651Steven Durbin5454 
3744Clint Schubert5454 
3824WScott Winters5050 
3956Rosalee Weller5050 
4086Matt Egley4646 
4118Eddie Vecchiarelli, Sr.4444 
4237FSierra Furia4444 
4377Michael Mitchell4040 
444Lynn Hardy4040 
4524SShelby Stroebel3838 
4612XTom Phundstein3838 
470ZScott Osborne3030 
489BDonovan Barr2828 
4988Jonathan Hull2626 
5026Dylan Caldwell2222 
515AAlex Malycke2020 
5251Larry Hull1818 
5237Landon Birney00